Find Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol For Ink, PVA 1788 Powder For Ink, Good Price Production PVA on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > RAW MATERIALS FOR MORTAR > PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink

PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink

  • PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink
  • PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink
  • PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink
  • PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink

PVA 1788 Powder Polyvinyl Alcohol Resin for Ink

    Unit Price: 1800~2857 USD
    Packaging: Woven bag
    Productivity: 1000 TON
    Brand: SHUANGXIN,DADI,CHANGCHUN,WANWEI
    Transportation: Express,Land,Ocean,Air
    Place of Origin: Zhengzhou Henan
    Supply Ability: 12 months
    Certificate: ISO9001
    HS Code: 3905300000
    Port: Tianjin,Qingdao

Basic Info

Model No.: PVA 1788 Powder for Ink

Product Description

1.Storage:
The resin should be stored in a drafty, dry warehouse and away from fire and direct sunlight. It should not be piled up in the open air.
2.Transportation:

During transportation, the product should not be exposed to strong sunlight or rain and should not be transported together with sand, soil, scrap metal, coal or glass. Transportation together with toxic, corrosive and flammable substance is strictly prohibited.

Polyvinyl alcohol(PVA) is an excellent water-based adhesive. The general product is flake, granular or flocculent. It is not easily soluble in cold water. Heating is generally required during dissolution. After being finely pulverized and surface treated, it has better cold water dissolving performance. But because of its thermoplasticity, pulverization becomes particularly difficult. Our factory adopts a special liquid nitrogen low temperature cooling process to ensure that the powder of the crushed material is uniform. So that the material has excellent water solubility.

Application:
1.In the textile industry , they are mainly used as yarn pulp, fabric finishing agents, and raw materials of vinylon fibers;
2. In the construction and decoration industries, they can be used as mortar cement additives, paint additives for interior and exterior walls, and molding plate adhesives;
3.In the chemical industry, they can be used as polymerization emulsifiers, dispersants, and raw materials for the production of PVF, acetal and butyral resins;
4. In lumbering and paper-making industries, they can be used as adhesives;
5. In agriculture, they can be used as soil improvers, pesticide adhesion synergist and PVA film;
6. In petroleum exploitation, they can be used as well-cementing agents.

7. In addition, they can also be used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, printing ,ceramics, steel, electronics, electroplating, and so on.


Product Name: Polyvinyl Alcohol

CASE No.: 9002-89-5

Other Names: PVA2488/088-50

MF: C2H4O)n

EINECS No.: 294-352-4


PVA powder


Grade Standard: Industrial Grade

Appearance: white powder.

Application: Textile,PAPER,GLUE,ADHESIVE

Model Number: PVA 2488 2499 1788 1799

Supply AbilitySupply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month PVA

Packaging Details25kgs bag,18mt/1X20'GP without pallets,16mt/1X20'GP with pallets.



Technical Data Sheet

Item PVA 24-88
Hydrolysis%(mol/mol) 87.0-89.0
Viscosity mpa.s 45.0-55.0
Volatile(%max) 5.0
Ash (%max) 0.5
pH value 5-7
Purity (%min) 93.5
Fineness 20mesh

Polyvinyl alcohol is an excellent water-based adhesive. The general product is flake, granular or flocculent. It is not easily soluble in cold water. Heating is generally required during dissolution. After being finely pulverized and surface treated, it has better cold water dissolving performance. But because of its thermoplasticity, pulverization becomes particularly difficult. Our factory adopts a special liquid nitrogen low temperature cooling process to ensure that the powder of the crushed material is uniform. So that the material has excellent water solubility.

PVA powder

Zhengzhou Enlin Import And Export Trade Co., Ltd

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 Our company is a set of R & D, production, sales, service in one of the adhesive production enterprises, the brand is Huiquan, established in 1998, has more than 20 years of business history, Zhengzhou enlin import and export trade Co., Ltd. is our company to do export business and registered a trading company.

1.Our factory has advanced oxidation equipment, the products meet the European Union RoHS standard
2. In China, it has a certain scale of starch adhesive research and development and manufacturers
3.Our customers are mainly distributed in Southeast Asia, Middle East and Central Asia, including Egypt, South Africa, Uzbekistan, Pakistan, Vietnam, Malaysia, Laos, Cambodia and other countries;

Company Info

  • Company Name: Zhengzhou Enlin Import And Export Trade Co., Ltd
  • Representative: SHUO SU
  • Product/Service: Starch Glue Powder , paper core adhesive , Glue Powder For Paper Tube , Yellow Dextrin , Honeycomb paper core glue , Polyvinyl alcohol powder
  • Capital (Million US $): 100万元
  • Year Established: 2019
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 21% - 30%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 3
  • No. of R&D Staff: 5 -10 People
  • No. of QC Staff: Fewer than 5 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: Zhao County, Shijiazhuang, Hebei
  • Contact Person: Ms. Susy
  • Tel: +86-0371-86058322
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters